English (Building Names)
Glacier House [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The first of the grand Canadian Pacific Railway hotels was Glacier House in Rogers Pass, British Columbia. For 38 years it held tourists spellbound with its scenery and first class comforts not much left of this once proud hotel except lots of memories, stories, and photographs.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Glacier House [correct, Colombie-Britannique]