English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sulfur dichloride [correct]; sulfur chloride [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A dark brown or reddish liquid ...that resembles the sulfur chloride S2Cl2 and is used for similar purposes.
OBS: "Sulfur chloride" alone means any chloride of sulfur, as sulfur monochloride and sulfur dichloride.
OBS: Chemical formula :SCl2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorure de soufre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : SCl2