English (Surgical Instruments; The Eye)
evisceration scoop [correct]; evisceration spoon [correct]
OBS: It is used to scoop out the intraocular content during evisceration. Evisceration is the removal of the content of the globe with the inner two coats while leaving the sclera and the optic nerve intact.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oeil)
cuillère d'éviscération [proposition, nom féminin]