English (Orthoses; The Eye)
scleral lens [correct]; scleral contact lens [correct]
DEF: A contact lens which fits over both the cornea and the surrounding sclera, used with or without an auxiliary fluid to fill the space between the lens and the cornea.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
verre scléral [correct, nom masculin]; lentille sclérale [correct, nom féminin]; verre de contact scléral [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lentille de contact qui repose sur la sclérotique.