English (Surgical Instruments)
sclerotome [correct]
DEF: A surgical instrument used to cut the sclera.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
sclérotome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument tranchant utilisé pour la section de la sclérotique.