English (Symptoms (Medicine))
setting-sun sign [correct]
DEF: Downward deviation of the eyes, so that each iris appears to "set" beneath the lower lid, with white sclera exposed between it and the upper lid.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe du coucher de soleil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Déviation conjuguée des yeux vers le bas. La partie inférieure de l'iris est masquée par la paupière inférieure et la sclérotique est nettement visible au-dessus de la cornée.