English (Medication)
aminobenzoate potassium [correct]
OBS: Antifibrotic used for Peyronie's disease, scleroderma, dermatomyositis, and morphea and linear scleroderma. Cf. HUPHA-E, 1987, p. 697.
French (Médicaments)
aminobenzoate de potassium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Médicament utilisé dans le traitement contre la fibrose. Voir HUPHA-F,1987, p. 775.