English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aflatrem [correct]
CONT: Aflatoxins are a family of extremely toxic, mutagenic, and carcinogenic compounds produced by Aspergillus flavus and A. parasiticus... Under certain conditions, A. flavus also produces sclerotia, or resting bodies, which contain indole alkaloids such as aflatrem...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aflatrem [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Les aflatoxines sont une famille de composés extrêmement toxiques, mutagènes et cancérogènes produits par Aspergillus flavus et A. parasiticus [...] Dans certaines conditions, A. flavus produit également des sclérotes, ou spores de réserve, qui contiennent des alcaloïdes indoliques tels que l'aflatrem.
OBS: aflatrem : Il nous a été impossible de déterminer le genre de ce terme.