English (Types of Ships and Boats)
blockship [correct]
DEF: A hulk, or obsolete vessel, stripped of most of her internal fittings and filled with cement or other suitable material, and scuttled in position either to block an entrance to a port or anchorage for war purposes or occasionally to fill a gap in a breakwater or to provide other shelter to an exposed anchorage.
French (Types de bateaux)
bateau d'embouteillage [correct, nom masculin]