English (Software)
software design description [correct]; SDD [correct]
DEF: A representation of a software system created to facilitate analysis, planning, implementation, and decision making. A blueprint or model of the software system.
CONT: The SDD is used as the primary medium for communicating software design information.
French (Logiciels)
description de la conception du logiciel [proposition, nom féminin]