English (Water Pollution; Air Pollution)
secondary pollution
OBS: ... the serious and disturbing amount of secondary pollution, which is sometimes difficult to anticipate;...
French (Pollution de l'eau; Pollution de l'air)
pollution secondaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] l'incidence perturbante grave de pollutions secondaires, quelquefois difficilement prévisibles; [...]