English (Labelling (Packaging))
side panel label [correct]
DEF: A container label which is applied on the side of the container.
OBS: The term "side panel label" has been taken from the technical literature supplied by Willet Labeljet Labeling Systems from Fort Worth, Texas.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette latérale [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Etiquette posée latéralement sur un contenant.