English (Sports and Casual Wear; Footwear (Clothing))
slide socks
CONT: Here comes the Slide, a great cross-training alternative to step aerobics. Sliding is performed on a slippery matt with bumpers on either edge. Slide socks that fit over aerobic shoes allow the participant to glide from side to side, mimicking an action similar to speed skating.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Chaussures (Vêtements))
chaussette pour glisser [proposition, nom féminin]; chaussette pour glissement [proposition, nom féminin]; chaussette glissante [proposition, nom féminin]