English (Mathematics)
transpose [correct, verbe]
DEF: To move a term from one side of an algebraic equation to the other side, reversing its sign to maintain equality.
French (Mathématiques)
transposer [correct]
DEF: Faire passer un terme d'un membre dans un autre.