English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
push-off strength [correct]
DEF: The amount of force required to dislodge a chip device from its mounting pad by application of the force to one side of the device, parallel to the mounting surface.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
force de poussée [proposition, nom féminin]