English (Sewing (General); Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
top-stitch [correct, verbe]; topstitch [correct, verbe]
DEF: top-stitch : to make a row of stitches on(the right side of a garment or other piece of sewn work), usually as a form of decoration.
French (Couture (Généralités); Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
surpiquer [correct]
DEF: surpiquer : Piquer en faisant une piqûre apparente, décorative, sur une partie déjà piquée.