English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
internal-splined clutch plate [correct]
CONT: Beginning with an internal-splined clutch plate, install five internal-splined and four external-tanged clutch plates and the backplate(flat side first) onto the ring gear.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
disque d'embrayage à cannelures internes [proposition, nom masculin]