English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
pace [correct, verbe]; amble [correct, verbe]
DEF: To move, as a horse, at the pace, by lifting the feet on the same side synchronously.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ambler [correct]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
marchar de andadura [correct]; amblar [correct]