English (Water Transport; Oil Drilling)
outboard [correct, adverbe]
DEF: Away from the center of the hull or toward the side of an offshore drilling rig.
French (Transport par eau; Forage des puits de pétrole)
vers l'extérieur [locution adverbiale]; hors bord [locution adverbiale]