English (Textile Industries; Bedding; Baby and Child Care)
lap pad [correct]; baby lap pad [correct]
CONT: Lap pads : Worked great for putting under his head in the crib while he was still using the side sleeper. When he spit up, I’d just change the lap pad instead of the crib sheet.
French (Industries du textile; Literie; Soins du bébé et puériculture)
alèse matelassée [proposition, nom féminin]; piqué [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sorte de petit drap fait d'un tissu ouatiné et douillet, souvent doublé d'une feuille imperméable, que l'on place pour protéger le drap de dessous du lit d'un enfant.