English (Radiography (Medicine))
crossover [correct, nom]
CONT: Crossover occurs when light passes from one screen, through the film, and exposes the opposing side of the film. This light travels a larger distance than normal and will result in greater divergence and unsharpness.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
exposition du verso du film [proposition, nom féminin]