English (Baseball and Softball)
shift [correct, verbe]; switch [correct, verbe]; move [correct, verbe]
DEF: To position fielders toward one side of the field in order to defend against a batter who favours that side.
PHR: To move/shift a player in the infield/the outfield.
French (Baseball et softball)
déplacer [correct]
PHR: Déplacer un joueur en défensive/au champ intérieur/extérieur.