English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
dive sideways [correct, verbe]
OBS: Action by the goalkeeper who throws himself to one side in order to deflect the ball.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
plonger latéralement [correct]
DEF: Exécuter un plongeon sur le côté.
Spanish (Fútbol)
estirarse lateralmente [correct]