English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Ustilaginaceae [correct, pluriel]
DEF: a family of fungi in the order Ustilaginales in which basidiospores bud from the side of the septate epibasidium.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Ustilaginacées [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [L'] ordre des Champignons Basidiomycètes, les Ustilaginales [...] comprend deux familles: les Ustilaginacées [...] et les Tilletiacées [...]