English (Mining Operations)
intermediate pack
DEF: Pack built between gates with wastes on each side and usually supported by the packwalls.
OBS: "pack" is often found in the plural.
French (Exploitation minière)
épi de remblai intermédiaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: pack : épi de remblai.
OBS: Dans les sources consultées, «épi» est souvent écrit au pluriel.