English (Radiography (Medicine))
Bucky slotcover [correct]
OBS: On a fluoroscopic table equipped with a Bucky drawer, the metal plate which covers the slot in which the Bucky drawer is stored at the side of the table when not in use.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
couvercle de fente pour appareil Bucky [proposition, nom masculin]