English (Curling)
blank an end [correct, voir observation, locution verbale]
DEF: To play in such a way that an end finishes without a point on either side.
OBS: Said especially when the last rock thrown takes all the opposing team’s rocks out of the house without staying in it for a point.
French (Curling)
annuler une manche [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Faire d'une manche une manche sans point.
OBS: Se dit surtout lorsque la dernière pierre lancée sort toutes les pierres adverses de la maison et n'y demeure pas.