English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
steering pull [correct, nom]
CONT: Holding the steering wheel loosely... check for steering pull to either side.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
tirage de la direction [proposition, nom masculin]; instabilité directionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]