English (Air Transport)
grind [verbe]
CONT: grind one side of the ring to obtain the desired thickness
French (Transport aérien)
rectifier
CONT: rectifier l'une des faces de la bague pour obtenir la cote d'épaisseur désirée
OBS: atterrisseur