English (Papermaking Machines)
marriage roll
OBS: This roll is located on the web exit side of the embosser unit and becomes necessary when two webs must be bounded together.
OBS: Part of a paper embossing machine.
French (Machines à papier)
rouleau de jumelage [proposition, nom masculin]; rouleau de rencontre [proposition, nom masculin]