English (Office Automation; Computer Display Technology)
fold [correct, verbe]
CONT: You can electronically fold a wide page in the middle. SAMNA will let you scroll right while maintaining the left portion of the page on the screen. This makes it easy to look at columns on one side of the screen, while retaining the explanations on the left side of a wide document.
French (Bureautique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
plier [correct]