English (Electrochemistry)
controlled doping
OBS: the process by which the desired concentration of electrons or holes in each region(of the photovoltaic cell) is accomplished, by vapor diffusion of impurities, such as boron and arsenic, into the initially pure silicon crystal
French (Électrochimie)
dopage contrôlé [nom masculin]
OBS: de silicum initialement pur; ce processus est connu sous le nom de dopage contrôlé telles que le bore et l'arsenic dans le quart