English (Lasers and Masers; Electronic Devices)
laser zapping
DEF: A technique used in silicon chip manufacture which uses a laser to burn out any defects on the mask.
French (Masers et lasers; Dispositifs électroniques)
brûlage au laser [proposition, nom masculin]; zappage au laser [proposition, nom masculin]