English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
silicon bilateral switch
CONT: [The] silicon bilateral switches(SBS) are advanced semiconductors having negative resistance switching characteristics similar to the 3-layer diode, 4-layer diode and unijunction transistor. The SBS is a bilateral version of the SUS. It is actually two SUS's on the same chip with metallization connecting the anode of the other and having a common gate(...)
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
commutateur bilatéral [correct]; SBS [correct]
CONT: Le déclenchement par commutateur bilatéral, ou SBS, qui n'est que l'assemblage en antiparallèle de deux SUS, fait appel aux mêmes principes (...) Les spécifications du SBS sont identiques à celle du SUS [silicon unilateral switch].