English (Computer Memories)
wafer chip [correct]; miniwafer [correct]; miniwafer chip [correct]; miniwafer memory chip [correct]
DEF: A wafer-sized silicon chip provided with circuitry equal to the power of a hundred or more microchips.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
minipuce [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir puce, megapuce.