English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
dry oxide [correct]
DEF: Thermal silicon dioxide grown using oxygen.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Techniques industrielles)
oxyde sec [correct, nom masculin]