English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
vapox [correct]
DEF: Widely used to mean the protective coating of silicon dioxide(also called "glass") which covers the circuits of a wafer in the final stage of wafer processing.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
vapox [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la compagnie Mitel à Kanata, Ontario.