English (Soil Science)
silica-sesquioxide ratio
OBS: The molecules of silicon dioxide(...) per molecule of aluminum oxide(...) plus ferric oxide(...) in clay minerals or soils.
French (Science du sol)
rapport silice-sesquioxyde
OBS: Nombre de molécules de silice (...) par molécule d'oxyde d'aluminium (...) et d'oxyde ferrique (...) dans les minéraux argileux ou les sols.