English (Trade Names; Electronics)
Triac™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A gate-controlled full-wave a-c silicon switch designed to switch from a blocking obate to a conducting state for either polarity of applied voltage with positive or negative gate tuggering(Modern Dictionary of Electronics)
OBS: A trademark of General Electric.
French (Appellations commerciales; Électronique)
Triac [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: TriacMC : Marque de commerce de General Electric.