English (Immunology)
contact sensitizer [correct]
CONT: Most ocular contact allergy is actually caused by a variety of contact sensitizer present in eye drops.
CONT: A systematic search for structure-activity relationships of skin contact sensitizers : methodology.
French (Immunologie)
allergène de contact [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: On décrit une compilation informatique pour l'évaluation systématique des relations entre structures et activité et d'autres aspects des allergènes de contact. (base de données Pascal)