English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Ambergard XE-555 Resin [correct]; ambergard XE-555 decontaminating resin [correct]
CONT: The M291 Kit has been extensively tested and proven highly effective for skin decontamination. It consists of a wallet-like carrying pouch, containing 6 individual decontamination packets. Each packet contains a non-woven fiber-fill laminated pad impregnated with the decontamination compounds.... The individual decontamination pads are impregnated with the decontamination compound "Ambergard XE-555 Resin", which is the black, free-flowing, resin based powder. As the pad is scrubbed over the contaminated skin the chemicals are rapidly transferred into and trapped in the interior of the resin particles. Because the resin is black it maps out the areas that have been decontaminated.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
résine Ambergard XE-555 [proposition, nom féminin]; résine décontaminante Ambergard XE-555 [proposition, nom féminin]