English (Bacterial Diseases; The Skin)
cutaneous diphtheria [correct]; skin diphtheria [correct]
DEF: [An] infection of the skin caused by Corynebacterium diphtheria.
OBS: A36.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil cutané)
diphtérie cutanée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Infection de la peau causée par Corynebacterium diphtheria.
OBS: A36.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.