English (Visual Disorders)
climatic droplet keratopathy [correct]
CONT: I describe concentrations of reflected solar radiation (albedo) found at the usual sites of various conditions associated with exposure to the sun - pterygium, pinguecula, climatic droplet keratopathy and cataract and eyelid malignancy. (In Ophthalmic surgery, 21 (1) 60-66, cited in PASCAL data base).
CONT: The model was found to be predictive of condition known to be caused by excessive sun exposure :skin elastosis and squamous cell carcinoma, and climatic droplet keratopathy.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératopathie bulleuse climatique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Kératopathie bulleuse climatique. I. Aspects cliniques (Titre relevé dans Arch. Ophtalmol., 1973, 89 (3) 193-197, cité dans la base de données PASCAL).