English (The Skin; Forestry Operations)
cedar itch [correct]; cedar dermatitis [proposition]
DEF: An allergic reaction resulting from skin exposure to the sap and other juices of the cedar tree.
French (Appareil cutané; Exploitation forestière)
dermatite du cèdre [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Irritation cutanée de nature allergique provenant d'un contact avec la sève et les substances assimilées du cèdre.