English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
normal flora [correct]
CONT: The normal flora of the skin consists of a transient and permanent group of organisms.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
flore normale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La flore endogène normale interfère avec l'adhérence et la colonisation du Candida.