English (The Skin; Musculoskeletal System)
web space [correct]
DEF: The space between the proximal ends of digits that may be partially occupied by a web, or fold of skin.
French (Appareil cutané; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
espace interdigital [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace situé entre deux doigts ou orteils adjacents.