English (The Skin)
xeroderma [correct]
DEF: A mild form of ichthyosis, marked by a dry, rough, discolored state of the skin, with the formation of a scaly desquamation.
French (Appareil cutané)
xérodermie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme fruste d'ichtyose.
CONT: Xérodermie de la paupière.