English (Morphology and General Physiology; Dactyloscopy)
transient morphological feature [correct]; transient feature [correct]
CONT: Warts, wrinkles, blisters, cuts, and calluses may also appear on the friction ridge skin and are frequently transient morphological features.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Dactyloscopie)
caractéristique morphologique transitoire [proposition, nom féminin]; caractéristique transitoire [proposition, nom féminin]