English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
hypertrophic scar [correct]
DEF: An elevated scar [found at the site of a healed skin injury] resembling a keloid but which does not spread into surrounding tissues, is rarely painful, and regresses spontaneously.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
cicatrice hypertrophiée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Marque de grande taille laissée après la guérison d'une plaie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Epidermis y dermis)
cicatriz hipertrófica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Masa nódular elevada, vascular y fibrosa, que se forma en la piel después de un traumatismo, con tendencia a la remisión espontánea.