English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexachloronaphthalene [correct]; Halowax 1014 [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a white solid, is toxic by inhalation, is a strong irritant, and which can be absorbed by skin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H2Cl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexachloronaphtalène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H2Cl6