English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thiophosphoryl chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid, penetrating odor,... decomposed by water. Soluble in carbon disulfide, carbon tetrachloride; flash none. Nonflammable... Strong irritant to skin and tissue.
OBS: Chemical formula: PSCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de thiophosphoryle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : PSCl3