English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; The Skin)
creeps
DEF: Mild itching or irritation of the skin associated with decompression. One of the manifestations of decompression sickness.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Appareil cutané)
fourmillements [nom masculin]
DEF: Légère démangeaison ou irritation de la peau, liée à la décompression. L'une des manifestations du mal de décompression.