English (Symptoms (Medicine))
lichenification [correct]
DEF: Leathery induration and thickening of the skin with hyperkeratosis, due to a chronic inflammation caused by scratching or long-continued irritation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
lichénification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus morbide, consécutif au grattage, caractérisé par l'épaississement de la peau avec exagération de ses plis naturels et apparition d'une sorte de quadrillage.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
liquenificación [nom féminin]; liquenización [nom féminin]