English (Bones and Joints)
chronic fistulate lesion
CONT: The chronic fistulate lesion of the left leg associated with skin lesion allowed to evoke the diagnosis, this being confirmed by histological examination.
French (Os et articulations)
lésion osseuse fistulisée, d'évolution chronique [nom féminin]
CONT: Les lésions osseuses fistulisées de la jambe gauche, d'évolution chronique, associées à des lésions cutanées ont permis d'évoquer le diagnostic qui a été confirmé par l'histologie.