English (Epidermis and Dermis)
fixed eruption [correct]
DEF: a circumscribed inflammatory skin lesion(s) that recurs at the same site(s) over a period of months or years; each attack lasts only a few days but leaves residual pigmentation which is cumulative.
French (Épiderme et derme)
éruption fixe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les médicaments responsables de 86 cas d'éruption médicamenteuse fixe ont été identifiés et dans tous les cas sauf deux ont été confirmés par la provocation. (base de données Pascal)