English (Epidermis and Dermis)
wet desquamation; moist desquamation
CONT: There are four general types of skin reactions seen in radiation therapy. Clinically, in order of severity, they are referred to as erythema, dry desquamation, moist/wet desquamation, and skin necrosis.
French (Épiderme et derme)
desquamation humide [nom féminin]
CONT: L'irradiation a causé chez toutes les malades une desquamation humide exigeant l'arrêt momentané du traitement dans 50 p. 100 des cas.