English (Epidermis and Dermis)
localized eruption [proposition]
OBS: localized: not general; restricted to a limited region or to one or more spots.
OBS: eruption : visible efflorescence lesions of the skin due to disease, and marked by redness, prominence, or both; a rash.
French (Épiderme et derme)
éruption localisée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'herpès, qui se traduit chez l'adulte par une éruption localisée, le [bouton de fièvre], est alors une infection peu grave (...)