English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Mental Disorders)
directional fractionation [correct]
OBS: An autonomic reaction in which heart rate goes down, as in a parasympathetic reaction, while other changes such as skin conductance change, as in a sympathetic response.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Troubles mentaux)
fractionnement directionnel