English (Symptoms (Medicine))
graphesthesia [correct, États-Unis]; graphaesthesia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The sense by which are recognized figures or numbers written on the skin with a dull-pointed object.
OBS: The term "graphestesia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
graphesthésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aptitude à reconnaître sans le contrôle de la vue des lettres ou des figures géométriques simples tracées sur le revêtement cutané (main en particulier) avec une pointe mousse.