English (Skating)
stretch suit [correct]; skin suit [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
OBS: See also "speed skating skin suit. "
French (Patinage)
combinaison mono-pièce [correct, nom féminin]; mono-pièce [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.