English (Biochemistry)
hydrothermal stability
CONT: The skins were first thawed and fibre samples from various areas of each skin were taken to determine their shrinkage temperature which indicated the hydrothermal stability of collagen fibres.
French (Biochimie)
stabilité hydrothermique [proposition, nom féminin]