English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Finsen lamp [correct]
DEF: A high-temperature carbon arc or mercury arc lamp that produces a mixture of blue, violet, and near-ultraviolet light; used to treat certain skin disorders and to test paints and other protective coatings.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lampe de Finsen [correct, nom féminin]; appareil de Finsen [nom masculin]
OBS: Lampe qui produit des rayons ultraviolets filtrés.