English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
rinsed Draize test [correct]
OBS: Version of the Draize test in which the chemical is rinsed off the skin or the eye after application.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
épreuve de Draize à application rincée [proposition, nom féminin]