English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
open Draize test [correct]
OBS: Version of the Draize test in which the skin or eye of the test animal(usually a rat or a rabbit) is not covered after application of the chemical.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve de Draize ouverte [proposition, nom féminin]