English (Metal Rolling)
as-rolled skin
CONT: Three impact tests on test pieces taken side by side close to an as-rolled skin.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
peau de laminage [nom féminin]
CONT: Trois essais de choc sur des éprouvettes prélevées côte à côte près d'une peau de laminage.