English (Clothing (General))
skintight garments [correct, pluriel]; skintight clothing [correct]; skin-tight garments [correct, pluriel]; skin-tight clothing [correct]; skin-tight attire [correct]
CONT: ... to observers schooled in the principles of aerodynamics-Enoch's skin-tight attire had met with much less air resistance than had the loose, floppy garments worn by his opponents....
OBS: skintight: Closely fitted to the figure.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtements moulants [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: moulant : Se dit d'un vêtement qui moule bien le corps.